2020 schedule pending

2019 schedule

3 stages with live jazz!

friday, october 18

north stage

PAPA CHAPA JAZZ QUINTET

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

TIBURON

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

SAN GABRIEL 7

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

CLAUDIA MELTON

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM

CENTER stage

ONE ACCORD GOSPEL GROUP

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

TOM BRAXTON

8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

JEFF LOFTON

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

GLYNN GARCIA

10:30 PM - 12:00 PM

sOUTH stage

FREDDIE MARTINEZ

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

SAN JUAN UNDERGROUND

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

WILLIAM SKROBARCZYK

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

DIRTY RIVER DIXIE BAND

10:30 PM - 12:00 PM

SATURDAY, october 19

norTH stage

VETERANS FUNKY JAZZ BAND

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

LATIN HEART

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ANTHONY CACERES

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

TIM GONZALEZ

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

LATIN TALK

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

MELINA

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

BILLY RAY SHEPPARD

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

BETO AND THE FAIRLANES

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM

CENTER stage

ZENTENO SPIRIT

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

SAN GAIBRIAL 7

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

TJFS PRESENTATION

7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

STEPHEN RICHARD

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

TEXAS A&M CC ISLANDERS JAZZ BAND

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

EUROPA

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

JOHNNY P AND THE WISEGUYS

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

KYLE TURNER

11:00 PM - 12:30 PM

sOUTH stage

LISCANO QUINTET

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

RIC CORTEZ LATIN JAZZ PROJECT

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

WHAT IS HIPP

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

CRUISE CONTROL

9:30 PM - 11:00 PM

TORTILLA FACTORY

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

THIRD COAST BIG BAND

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

CAROLYN BLANCHARD

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

SAUCE GONZALEZ WESTSIDE HORNS

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM

SUNDAY, october 20

norTH stage

GALVAN QUINTET

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

EDDIE O. QUINTET

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY KINGSVILLE

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

DEL MAR JAZZ BAND

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

ANOTHER LEVEL

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

CENTER stage

MIKE GUERRA

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

ADELINE CUESTA

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

WEST OSO ALUMNI BAND

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

LATINO BLUES JOE GALLARDO

4:30 PM -5:30 PM

BIOHAZARD BRASS BAND

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

sOUTH stage

TULOSO-MIDWAY HIGH SCHOOL

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

VETERANS MEMORIAL
HIGH SCHOOL

3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

RIO GRANDE VALLEY JAZZ ORCHESTRA

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

KING HIGH SCHOOL

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

MILLER HIGH SCHOOL

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

DREAMING IN COLOR

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 PROUD SPONSORS

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2020 Texas Jazz Festival.