2020 schedule pending

2019 schedule

3 stages with live jazz!

friday, october 18

north stage

Person Playing Saxophone
PAPA CHAPA JAZZ QUINTET

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Retro Microphone
TIBURON

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

704_4541a_8x12.jpeg
SAN GABRIEL 7

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

claud.jpg
CLAUDIA MELTON

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM

CENTER stage

36948569_2120148511601432_22876295217901
ONE ACCORD GOSPEL GROUP

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

audioclipstop14.jpg
TOM BRAXTON

8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

jeffloftonquartet_large.jpg
JEFF LOFTON

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
GLYNN GARCIA

10:30 PM - 12:00 PM

sOUTH stage

41uMNYNWdcL._SS500_.jpg
FREDDIE MARTINEZ

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

30052495_429077097551470_414706492928244
SAN JUAN UNDERGROUND

9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Image by freestocks.org
WILLIAM SKROBARCZYK

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
DIRTY RIVER DIXIE BAND

10:30 PM - 12:00 PM

SATURDAY, october 19

norTH stage

VETERANS FUNKY JAZZ BAND.jpg
VETERANS FUNKY JAZZ BAND

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Image by Fede Casanova
LATIN HEART

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Listen to Music
Screen Shot 2019-09-05 at 10.58.57 AM.pn
ANTHONY CACERES

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

TIM GONZALEZ.jpg
TIM GONZALEZ

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Image by freestocks.org
LATIN TALK

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Listen to Music
Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
MELINA

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Listen to Music
BILLY RAY SHEPARD.jpeg
BILLY RAY SHEPPARD

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Screen Shot 2019-08-31 at 1.39.25 AM.png
BETO AND THE FAIRLANES

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM

CENTER stage

ZENTENO SPIRIT.jpg
ZENTENO SPIRIT

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

San-gabriel.jpg
SAN GAIBRIAL 7

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Trumpet
TJFS PRESENTATION

7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Listen to Music
Stephen-Richard-1.jpg
STEPHEN RICHARD

9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

TAMUCC-logo.png
TEXAS A&M CC ISLANDERS JAZZ BAND

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Listen to Music
image0_63426299019189.jpg
EUROPA

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Listen to Music
JOHNNY P AND THE WISEGUYS.jpg
JOHNNY P AND THE WISEGUYS

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Kyle-Turner.jpg
KYLE TURNER

11:00 PM - 12:30 PM

sOUTH stage

Image by freestocks.org
LISCANO QUINTET

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

RIC CORTEZ LATIN JAZZ PROJECT.jpg
RIC CORTEZ LATIN JAZZ PROJECT

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
WHAT IS HIPP

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Listen to Music
Image by Fede Casanova
CRUISE CONTROL

9:30 PM - 11:00 PM

Listen to Music
tortilla8.jpg
TORTILLA FACTORY

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Third Coast Big Band.jpg
THIRD COAST BIG BAND

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Listen to Music
Image by Chris Bair
CAROLYN BLANCHARD

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Image by freestocks.org
SAUCE GONZALEZ WESTSIDE HORNS

11:30 PM - 12:30 AM

SUNDAY, october 20

norTH stage

Image by Chris Bair
GALVAN QUINTET

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Listen to Music
IMG_2335.JPG
EDDIE O. QUINTET

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Listen to Music
am-kingsville.jpg
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY KINGSVILLE

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Listen to Music
download.jpeg
DEL MAR JAZZ BAND

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Listen to Music
Image by Miti
ANOTHER LEVEL

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Listen to Music

CENTER stage

images.jpeg1.jpg
MIKE GUERRA

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

adelinecuesta.jpg
ADELINE CUESTA

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Listen to Music
Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
WEST OSO ALUMNI BAND

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Listen to Music
Trumpet
LATINO BLUES JOE GALLARDO

4:30 PM -5:30 PM

Listen to Music
Image by Gabriel Gurrola
BIOHAZARD BRASS BAND

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

sOUTH stage

Image by Gabriel Gurrola
TULOSO-MIDWAY HIGH SCHOOL

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM

Image by Jens Thekkeveettil
VETERANS MEMORIAL
HIGH SCHOOL

3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

Image by Fede Casanova
RIO GRANDE VALLEY JAZZ ORCHESTRA

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Image by Miti
KING HIGH SCHOOL

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

Image by Chris Bair
MILLER HIGH SCHOOL

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

Screen Shot 2019-10-02 at 4.59.42 PM.png
DREAMING IN COLOR

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM